Town Officials

 

Town Office  268-4721  Hours: Mon 8:30 a.m. – 7 p.m., Tue-Thur 8:30 a.m. – 6 p.m.

Trudy Lamoreau, Town Manager, Town Clerk, Registrar of Voters, Tax Collector, Treasurer, Welfare Director, Public Access Officer, Deputy Clerk

Kelly Weissenfels, Deputy Town Manager, Deputy Clerk, Deputy Registrar of Voters, Deputy Tax Collector, Deputy Treasurer, Bookkeeper

Larry Nadeau II, Public Works Foreman, Road Commissioner

Steve Ochmanski, Code Enforcement Officer & Plumbing Inspector, Deputy Treasurer, Assistant Welfare Agent

Diana Larrabee, Deputy Clerk, Deputy Registrar of Voters, Deputy Tax Collector, Deputy Treasurer

Debra Boucher (part-time), Deputy Clerk, Deputy Registrar of Voters, Deputy Tax Collector, Deputy Treasurer

Clover Craig, (part-time), Deputy Clerk, Deputy Registrar of Voters, Deputy Tax Collector, Deputy Treasurer

Tanya Barrett, (part-time), Deputy Clerk, Deputy Registrar of Voters, Deputy Tax Collector, Deputy Treasurer

Samantha Catlin (part-time), Deputy Clerk, Deputy Registrar of Voters, Deputy Tax Collector, Deputy Treasurer

Tiffany Caton, Director of Parks & Recreation

Animal Control Officer

Clifford Daigle – Leave a message at (207) 215-7130 and he will return your call.

Solid Waste Transfer Station

Manager:  Bryan T. Lamoreau

Attendants:  John Madore, John Upham, John Campbell

BRUSH and LEAVES are accepted.

207-268-9164 (during Transfer Station hours, 8 a.m.-4 p.m.) or call the Town Office (268-4721) during business hours

Senior Center

Telephone:  207-215-4595 (cell)

Pat Soboleski, Senior Director

Fire Chief

Stanley Labbe

Local Health Officer

Annette Albis

Litchfield Rescue Unit Director

Tina Gowell

Emergency Preparedness Director

Bruce Slattery

Deputy Emergency Preparedness Director

William Gartley

Maine State Police – (800) 452-4664

Kennebec County Sheriff – (800) 498-1930

Select Board

Rayna Leibowitz – 2022

Gary Parker (Chairman) – 2023

Mark Russell – 2021

Appeals Board

Joan Thomas  –  2023 (Chair)

Dave Kamila  –  2021

Fran Rudoff  –  2022

Gerard Bosse – 2022

Vacant

Planning Board

Michael Seaman  – 2023 (Chairman)

Paul Hempstead – 2021

Daniel Craft – 2022

Ricky Cody – 2023

Dennis Tompkins – 2023

Vacant (Assos)

Vacant (Assos)

Regional School Unit #4 Board of Directors, Litchfield Representatives

Dori Upham  –  2022

Vicki Russell – 2023

Joan Thomas  –  2021

Litchfield Academy Trustees

Rayna Leibowitz  –  2022

Earl Lamoreau  –  2022

Elton Wade  –  2023

Esther Slattery  –  2023

Joan Thomas – 2021

Budget Committee

Larry Bell – 2022

Bruce Doyle – 2022

David Blocher – 2023

Tom Wood – 2023

Elton Wade  –  2021

Rodney Allen – 2021

Margaret Martin – 2023